NAME DEPARTMENT
Julius Lucas III Principal
Gail Jenkins Curriculum Coordinator
Barbara Lucas School Improvement Specialist SIG
Quentella Sullivan Counselor
Lavone Morris Social Worker
Amanda Adams Librarian
Sheri Bell Graduation Coach SIG
Barbara White Graduation Coach SIG
Josie Arrington Character Education Teacher SIG
Lester Smith Character Education Teacher SIG
Tiffany Wren Art
Helen Cobb Business
Amber Fournier Spanish
Cynthia Cooper English III
Jamie Doak English I & IV
Benjamin Harper 7th Grade English
Deborah Collins English I & II
Kalvin Ivory 8th Grade Lang. Arts/AP English I
Meagan Osborn 9th Grade Reading SIG
Patrick Wynott 10th Grade Reading SIG
Kristian McCullum 7th Grade Reading SIG
Evelyn Gordon 8th Grade Reading SIG
Eric Bell 7th Math
Melissa Auth 8th Pre-Algebra/Trans. to Algebra
Carl Lucas Algebra I/Trans. to Algebra
Katie Sears Algebra II/Pre-Cal/Trans. to Algebra /Geometry
Jordan Trubiano 7th Science/Biology
Hannah Bailin 8th Science
Paige McKay Biology I/Human Anatomy & Psy
John Roberts AP Chemistry/Physics I/Chemistry
Casey Cockerell AP U.S. History/US History
Henry Fant Govt./Economics/MS Studies
Emily O’Bryant World History/Geography/Minority Studies
Jimmy Gatlin 8th History/Minority Studies
Stephen Skelton 7th Social Studies
Reginald Moore STEM
Michelle Armstrong ICT I
Temecia Ware ICT II
Kendrick Cox Family Dynamics
Raven Ray Fine Arts/Theatre
Troy Boyd Music/Band
Sherrod Gideon Physical Education
Marcellus Singleton Comprehensive Health
Willie Sanders Driver’s Education
Kristin Moore Special Education Teacher
Lucy Page Special Education Teacher
Sandra Smith Special Education Teacher
Debra Hudson Special Education Teacher
Sarah Schiff Inclusion Teacher
Lauren Pearce Inclusion Teacher
Kayla Bell Inclusion Teacher
Frenisha Harris Special Education Caretaker
Mary Carter Special Education Caretaker
Linda Collins Career Center
Iola York In-School Suspension
Catherine Clemons In-School Suspension
Kourtney McDowell SATP Lab-Math Tutor SIG
Roshunda Lipsey SATP Lab-Science Tutor SIG
Constance Haggie SATP Lab-English Tutor SIG
Dorothy McMorris Math Tutor SIG
Frankie Perez Math Tutor
Reginald Stanley Tutor
Roderick Edwards Campus Security
Robert McClung Campus Security
John Washington Campus Resource Officer
Tracy Smart Crossing Guard
Naomi Smith Jobs for MS Graduates
Verncile Ray Secretary
Diane Robie Secretary
Jackie West Secretary
Tammie Hudson Parent Liaison Aide
Kathy Scott Cafeteria Manager
Carolyn Gunn Cafeteria Staff
LaDavid Gunn Cafeteria Staff
Verlena Evans Cafeteria Staff
Fredrick Harris Cafeteria Staff
Belinda Young Cafeteria Staff
Emma Young Cafeteria Staff
Patricia Harris Cafeteria Staff
Mary Pruitt Cafeteria Staff
Augusta Jackson Custodial Staff
Bobbie Stacey Custodial Staff
Henry Brooks Custodial Staff
Jerry Brown Custodial Staff
Isaac Griggs Custodial Staff
Kimberely Sims Custodial Staff